The ACF and NCR salute our newest certified chefs, February-May 2019 edition

 

The ACF certification program is the most comprehensive certification program for culinarians offering 16 certification levels for cooks, chefs, personal chefs, chef educators, culinary administrators, pastry chefs and more. Certification is conferred based on education, experience and successful completion of written and practical exams. Below is a list of the newest certificants.

Visit the ACF Certification website to learn more, find your level and see your name here next month.

Matthew Crawford, CFC

Jiarong Chen, CCC

Norman E. Taylor, Jr., CCC

Joseph Novak, CEC

Juan Manuel Serrano Martinez, CEC

Shawndia Rolle, CC

Joshua M. Lausch, CCC

Marc A. Bankston, CC

Renee Parker, CC

Steven Champagne, CC

Terry Hollis, CC

Dylan Jones, CC

Hunter Houchen, CC

Kylee Allen, CC

Madison Knisley, CC

Ryan Krueger, CC

Hannah James, CC

Lucas Brown, CC

Christopher Shirey, CC

Zac Bucy, CC

Emma Campbell, CC

James Manis, CC

Mariah Mahdee, CC

Matthew Cummings, CC

Jorge Gonzales, IV, CC

Beau Castilla, CC

Kyle Christian, CC

Ivanna Baker, CC

Evie Lamitie, CC

Daniel Erlandsen, CC

Kristen Dunham, CC

Joseph R. Scott, CC

Tammie Riggs, CPC

Scott C. Strzelecki, CC

Larry Colbert, CC

Lindsey Dodge, CPC

Ramon A. Rodriguez, CC

Gabrielle K. Evans, CC, CPC

Gabrielle K. Evans, CC, CPC

Nashia Bell, CC

Kaitlyn Loewenstine, CC

Adam Taylor Jones, CC

Dulce Sucre, CC

Kord Bowers, CC

Ana Chavarria, CPC

Alissa Dawson, CC, CPC

Alissa Dawson, CC, CPC

Shamiah Deleston, CC

Arsha Fitch, CPC

Tariq Jones, CC

Ngiana Moshi-Ujamaa, CC

Rodney Elliot Robinson, CC

Kieon Webb, CC

Kelly Webster, CC

Jacenta Vernon, CC, CPC

Jacenta Vernon, CC, CPC

Julie Runa LaPointe, CC

Tanner L. Rexing, CPC

Carol Xiao, CC

Charles Gray, CC

Rhys C. Szeder, CC

Andy Phan Le, CCC

Madeline Pittman, CC

Theodore L. Drayton, CC

Nicalyah L. Sligh, CC

Jacob F. Bereskin, CC

Noelle Elizabeth Knutson, CC, CPC

Noelle Elizabeth Knutson, CC, CPC

Chesney B. Shonk, CC

Cayenne M. Tisher, CC

Konnor B. Poitra, CC

Michelle N. Mann, CC

Leslie R. Dukes, CC

Grace E. Bregenzer, CC

Anne-Marie Giles, CEC

Daniel Joseph Kozawick, CEC

Taylor J. Montgomery, CEC, CCA

Adam F. Hagar, CEC, CWPC

Christian C. Froelich, CEC

Glenn MacNayr, CEC

John Kendrick Dela Cruz, CFC

Lindsey Freitas, CFC

Jennifer Nacino, CFC

Carlo Enrico De Menezes, CFC

Jordan C. Rogers, CEC

Aaron William Parkinson, CEC

Meghan Keely McCrary, CSC

Justin Webb, CSC

Mark Owen Garlan Caseres, CSC

Matthew D. Schellig, CEC, CEPC, CCE, CCA

Robert J. Allen, CEC

Scott M. Simpson, CEC

Timothy Bucci, CMC, CCE

Jennifer Ferris, CC

Andrew T. Mendez, CC

Sarah P. Falls, CEC, CCA

Winford Hensley, CFC

Gary Bennett, CFC

Charles Douglas, CFC

Leslie Hopper, CFC

Daniel Jones, CFC

Samuel Pinkston, CFC

Aaron Price, CFC

Joshua Roth, CFC

Michael Williams, CFC

Jeffrey South, CFC

Michael Annis, CFC

Jordan Best, CFC

Herman Couch, CFC

Joseph Davis, CFC

Ronald Graham, CFC

David Gregson, CFC

Sean Hunter, CFC

Darrell Johnson, CFC

Brodrick Love, CFC

Joshua Morris, CFC

Jalyne Dawson, CFC

Elizabeth Grieswell, CFC

Jessica Jeffries, CFC

Lindsey Mayberry, CFC

Christin J. Nemeth, CFC

Kisha M. Nuckols, CFC

Rebecca Rowley, CFC

Levi Brubeck, CFC

Matthew Burd, CFC

Peter Giasson, CFC

Kevin Hounshell, CFC

Kevin Kanneberg, CFC

Kimani Sims, CFC

Jeffrey Wicks, CFC

Paula M. Lach, CC

Matthew Salem, CC

Jose R. Chavez, CC

Derek S. Konsen, CC

Lindsey Allison Mason, CC

Tyler R. Jenkins-Banks, CC

Guanxin Liu, CPC

Ashley Rose Izquierdo, CC

Jennifer Tidwell, CC

Metisia Wooten, CC

Kashta Lambert, CC

Geoffrey Wendland, CC

Tre’Dayza S.L. Thomas, CPC

Jennifer Landau, CPC

Karl Seiferman, CC

Michael Lee Ehlers, CPC

Daniel Grasso, CC

Solwoo Park, CC

Glenville Reid-Thomas, CC

Joudson Jean Baptiste, CC

Kelsy D. Macauley, CPC

Lisa C. Michiels, CC

Louis Borden, CC

James A. Sherman, CC

Davis P. Andrews, CC

Ginny Jackson, CC

Chester Jenkins, CC, CPC

Chester Jenkins, CC, CPC

Steven J. Banks, CC, CPC

Courtnee Carr, CPC

Connie A. Pecoraro, CC

Jennifer Adams, CC, CPC

Jennifer Adams, CC, CPC

Samantha Jean DeBolt, CC, CPC

Lidwina Lina Kinandjar, CC

Stacy M. Farias, CC

Holly Brown, CC

Da’Marja La’Niece Spann, CC

Patrick A. Lyles, Jr., CC

Brenda Windmuller, CEC, CEPC

Charles Krause, CSC

Samuel Gropper, CSC

Adam Worl, CSC

Kassandra Savage, CSC

Sam Blackburn, CEC, CCA

Christopher McCue, CSC

Kale J. Priday, CSC

Michael D. Graham, CEC

Jason E. Cohen, CEC

Bethany C. Pieters, CCC

Deborah L. Schneider, CEPC, CCA

Fionna R. Espana, CWPC

Jill Anne V. Aniban, CC

Allen Childs, CSC

Tristan Kao, CSC

Christopher Stephens, CSC

Crystal M. Cisneros, CSC

Angelo Joseph Pinon, CSC

Brandon A. Aho, CEC, CCA

Jeffrey Wayne Albertson, CEC

Denisse D. Saballa, CSC

Steven A. Thomure, CSC

Charles H. Walker, CEC

Darius Triplett, CFC

Antwane L. Broomfield, CFC

MacKenzie Arrington, CSC

John J. Norton, CEC

Lydia LeMasters, CEC, CCA

Jerald Bonkowski, CSC

Joanna Bryant, CCC, CCE

Joanna Bryant, CCC, CCE

Brandon McDearis, CEC

Blair Remington Cannon, CEC

Pedro A. Sanchez, CEC

Jon J. Prolo, CC

Christopher A. Sims, CC

Jonathon Merrick, CEC

Rene Alexander Millington, Jr., CSC

Andrew Kooser, CSC

Kaitlyn Summer Bishop, CFC

Ronit Chakraborty, CFC

Gaelle Dorisme, CFC

Benjamin Salatiel Escoto, CFC

Edith Raquel Gomez Lemus, CFC

Kierra Alyse Adams, CFC

Julian Rayshawn Lee Hazen, CFC

Waynee Christine Johnson, CFC

Randy Douglas, CEC

Maynor Angel Gallardo Salgado, CSC

Elijah Luck, CSC

Jesse Villanueva, CEC

Phil Frohling, CSC

Samatha Green, CSC

Trevor Douglas Shannon, CSC

Michael Simianer, CSC

Bruce William Yost, CSC

Kayla C. Cupp, CSC

Derrick Lam, CSC

Joseph R. Moroni, CSC

Christopher Allen Tanner, CEC, CCE, AAC

Roy L. Angelle, CCE

Krista C.K. Marvel, CWPC, CCE

Sarah B. Smith, CSC

Justin A. Anzaldua, CC

Evan Anthony Kern, CSC

Clifton G. Lee Van On, CEC, CCA

Robert Zehnder, CEC

James Morse, CEC

Joseph Wisniewski, CEC, CEPC, CCE

Jamie B. Bostian, CEC

Alison A. Johnson, CSC

Alexandra Lynn Thompson, CSC

Lester T. Overton, Sr., CCC, CPC

Joseph A. Petracca, CEC

Daniel A. Steffen, CC

Maletha L. Mention, CC

Shirley E. Jennings, CC

Michelle Thompson, CC

Colleen Detty, CFC

Jillian Russell, CFC

Melysa Coffin, CFC

Jessica Mantooth, CFC

Crystal Smiley, CFC

Angela Ward, CFC

Melissa Wehlage, CFC

Asia Taylor, CFC

Koby A. Tyler, CFC

Kaitlyn A. Welch, CFC

Raven K. Bridges, CFC

Hannah K. Broockerd, CFC

Jayden E Campbell, CFC

Joseph M. Gleich, CFC

Jennifer D. Holsapple, CFC

Jordan E. Humphrey, CFC

Phoenix Radford, CFC

Mya L. Sams, CFC

Rooklyne N. Sederwall, CFC

Kiersten L. Sutter, CFC

Hannah C. Wright, CFPC

Joshua Dellinger, CFC

Evan Hockley, CFC

Alyssa Mummert, CFC

Evan Ocker, CFC

Marissa Stephens, CFC

Gloria L. Maya-Rodriguez, CFPC

Adela I. Campos-Ochoa, CFPC

Phoebe S. Bronkema, CFPC

Chasity McCain-Williams, CFC

Kendal A. Scherer, CFC

Tymbre E. Flint, CFC

McKenna C. Jones-Weber, CFC

Simon W. Specter, CFC

Katie L. Nelson, CPC

Henry H. Balansag, CSC

Gene Christiano, CEC

Michael Joseph Derry, CPC

Morgan K. Heneghan, CCC

Katiusia V. Johnson, CC

Dusty D. Cooper, CEC

Nicolas Fagundez, CC

Mckenna Mikonsky, CFC

Sierra G. Baker, CFC

Matthew J. Flores, CFC

Angela A. Fragapane, CFC

Zachary F. Pena, CFC

Owen C. Polly, CFC

Suzanne E. Barrett, CC, CPC

Richard Boring, CFC

Walter Burroughs, CFC

Aaron Duckworth, CFC

Travis Green, CFC

Oscar Griffin, CFC

Andrew Rounds, CFC

Rex Shannon, CFC

Keith Shepherd, CFC

Travis Tarrants, CFC

Chad Williams, CFC

Joshua Bender, CFC

Jermaine Golder, CFC

Joshua Workman, CFC

Delvante Jones, CFC

Edward Mercer, CFC

Ben Robinson, CFC

Carlos Hamilton, CFC

James Boyd, CFC

Jerry Button, CFC

Cody Chambless, CFC

Tommy Jackson, CFC

Mark Moore, CFC

Jessie Mullen, CFC

Raymond Richardson, CFC

David Acree, CC

Ryan Acree, CC

Joseph Apelo, CC

Alfred L. Bantugan, CC

Ashley Anne Cardenas, CC

Jamie S. Cezar, CC

Reen A. Cosca, CC

Celine E. Cruz, CC

Niel Bryan Cura, CC

Arjonel G. De Chavez, CC

Maria A. Delfin, CC

Arjay M. Ditarte, CC

Judy Ann A. Fernandez, CC

Catherine M. Lagman, CC

Bethany L. Lopez, CC

Ace Albert N. Macalintal, CC

Lander L. Mutuc, CC

Mary  Angeline M. Oliveros, CC

Gion-Franco C. Slater, CC

Zandra Lee S. Rupido, CC

Kalvin James O. Vitug, CC

Ruby Ann C. Verango, CC

Keyshawn D. Jones, CC

Gertrude Fontenelle, CC

Robyn Lynn Whitfield, CPC

Thomas Wilson, CC

Hung Hsuan Peng, CC

Stephanie K. Thorpe, CC

Gianna Aquino, CC

Jessica Duvall, CC

Amanda L. Dickson, CC, CPC

Jordan Saar, CC, CPC

Jordan Saar, CC, CPC

Alexus Quinones, CPC

Peter N. Sadler, CC

Suzanne E. Barrett, CC, CPC

Ella Palacio, CC, CPC

Alton Holliday, CC

Scott A. Hardy, CC

Frank C. Orta, CC

Sang Hee Han, CC

Jessica Reed, CC

Angel Delgado, Jr., CC

Timothy J. Werla, CC

Derick M. Bastian, CC

Marcus Carr, CC

Destinee Chatman, CPC

LaQuantis Cloud, CC

Urrea D. Cloud, CC

Isaiah Whitehead, CC

Dongho Kim, CPC

John K. Oliver, CC

Necayle S. Smith, CC

Shelia A. Swofford, CC

Andrea N. McInnes, CC

Peter O. Skoufatos, Jr., CC

Christopher Nicholas Blackford, CSC

Khalil A. Campbell, CEC, CCA

Jason A. Vado-Cruz, CSC

Craig Stahl, CSC

Chelsea E. Caraway, CCC

Edward S. Gutierrez, CEC

Craig A. Luchsinger, CEC

Kirk S. Kief, CEC, CCA, CPC

Julie A. Felton, CSC

Rebecca Anne Shields, CSC

Shakera Tashley Sands, CC

Elise Waldo, CFPC

Cameron Shiver, CFPC

Auriona Rojas, CFC

Makenzie Demarco, CFC

Samuel Spratt, CFC

Jasmine S. Casper, CFC

Tyler D. Cruise, CFC

Kaitlin M. Damiani, CFC

Abigail N. Didomenico, CFC

Chloe Ferguson, CFC

Erik D. Hilliard, CFC

Kira L. Jucewicz, CFC

Leah R. Oreheck, CFC

Lindsey A. Reinhardt, CFC

Carly A. Roberts, CFC

Karena M. Scarlett, CFC

Amanda P. Sciaffino, CFC

Olivia I. Sheppleman, CFC

Maria T. Slagle, CFC

Dominique J. Statui, CFC

Elisha A. Talbert, CFC

Hero E. Wardwell-Gaw, CFC

Tyler V. Zirpoli, CFC

Victor Valentin, CFC

Kelsey Bunnell

Wesley Whitler, CFC

Rebecca Fox, CFC

Sarah Gibson, CFC

Emma Laigaie, CFC

Morgan Mc Donald, CFC

Gavin Parish, CFC

Abbey Riker, CFC

Benjamin Strouse, CFC

Gina Suiu, CFC

Paiyton Wiggins, CFC

Benjamin Bubbenmoyer, CFC

Mackenzie Carbone, CFC

Sevin Eckert, CFC

Austin Fair, CFC

Zachary Goodman, CFC

Sheralyn Long, CFC

Carlese Morales, CFC

Kate Schilling, CFC

Ariana Halford, CFC

Cheyenne Hollenback, CFC

Sarah Kumal, CFC

Allyxandra Robb, CFC

Isabel Velgara-Gadzouris, CFC

Brianna L. Aponte Gonzalez, CFC

Isaiah Brooks, CFC

Xavier J. Everingham, CFC

Crystal Feliciano, CFC

Debra Fuller, CFC

Fernando Gonzalez, CFC

Raymond Hernandez, CFC

Leugim Jimenez-Soto, CFC

Gavin Kneeream, CFC

Loenel Mendez Castaneda, CFC

Giovanni Rosa, CFC

Aisha Serrano, CFC

John Welk, CFC

Dalizay Willig, CFC

Janette Valdez-Ortiz, CFPC

Kayla Gehret, CFPC

Dynasty Wright, CFPC

Laura Rivera-Fernandez, CFPC

Marily Salinas-Jimenez, CFPC

Jenifer Sanchez Morales, CFPC

Jalitza I. Soto, CFPC

Dezmari Barber, CFC

Jaron Deich, CFC

Nicollet Jackson, CFC

Dylan Russell, CFC

Kanisha Brown, CFC

Samantha Bush-Macaluso, CFC

Emerald Hardy, CFC

Makayla Hodge, CFC

Carol Krayeski, CFC

Erica Leader, CFC

Sherly Mendez, CFC

Chase Parascando, CFC

Manuel Perez, CFC

David Raushi, CFC

Angelo Rizzo, CFC

Devon Sanchez, CFC

Tyler Sanchez, CFC

Alyssa Smale, CFC

Jayden Tarver, CFC

Dennis Yerkes, CFC

Natalia Zandrowicz, CFC

Keylayah Little, CFC

Tabitha Barto, CFC

Connor Cickert, CFC

Matthew Greene, CFC

Ian Groom, CFC

Abigail Misko, CFC

Erika Orr, CFC

Angela Searchfield, CFC

Julia Becker, CFC

Kimberly Boger, CFC

Michaela Breslin, CFC

Aryanna Caban, CFC

Milagros Cartagena, CFC

Hailey Curcio, CFC

Kailee Jones, CFC

Alvin Joseph, CFC

Hailie Rehrig, CFC

Jennifer Rosenberg, CFC

Paris Sekulski, CFC

Bella Wessner, CFC

Margarita Castro, CFC


MayJun2019NCR_coverTo read the full May/June 2019 issue of the National Culinary Reviewsubscribe to the print version today (now with included digital access).

Author

Categories

Share